Broadbeach Bullsembracing 2018 logo

169 Surf Parade, Broadbeach QLD 4218 
2018 Commonwealth Games Venue

Phone: (07) 5531 5913 |  Fax: (07) 5592 0463  |  Email: bbc@futureweb.com.au 

Men's Past Champions

2016 Men's Results

Click Here for the $1500 Broadbeach Open pairs results (Monday pairs 4th July)

Click Here for the Blue Diamond Results.

Congratulations to the winners Alex Marshall and Paul Foster (click here for the summery)

blue diamond winners Marshall Foster photo credit John Siteman

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Mens Club Champions

Mens Singles: Sean Ingham
Pairs: Ryan Burnett and Kevin Anderson
Triples: TBA
Fours: Ray Morris, Robbie Allan, Geoff Lanham, Chris Lanham 


2015 Men's Results

Club Singles: Ryan Bester
Club Pairs: Eric Copeland, Sean Ingham
Club Fours: Eric Copeland, Clinton Bailey, Sean Ingham, Ryan Bester
B Grade Singles: Peter Lumb
Summer 9’s Champions
Division 1 Pennant Champions
District Champion of Champions Singles: Ryan Bester
District champion of Champions Fours: Eric Copeland, Clinton Bailey, Sean Ingham, Ryan Bester
State Singles Champion: Ryan Bester
State Pairs Champion: Sean Ingham
District Sides Champions: Ryan Bester, Sean Ingham, Todd McIntosh, Ethan Lord, Michael Turner, Clinton Bailey, Keith Farrelly
Winter Carnival Singles: Ryan Bester
Winter Carnival Fours: Colin Lowery, Keith Farrelly, Sean Ingham, Ryan Bester
Australian Open Singles Runner up: Ryan Bester
Blue Diamond Pairs: Gary Lawson, Ryan Bester
Golden Nugget Singles: Ryan Bester
Bowls Australia Male Player of the Year: Ryan Bester
Beaudesert Fours: Robbie Allan, Geoff Lanham, Gary Dennis, Roger Goodridge.
Queensland State Rep: Sean Ingham
Blue Ribbon Pairs Champion: Mar Waitai
Evans Head Seaside Triples: Clinton Bailey
Across the Ditch Challenge. Jayden Cottell Represantive


2014 Men's Results

Men's Singles   Winner: Clinton Bailey
                         Runner-up: Keith Farrelly
Men's Pairs       Winners: Robbie Allan, Geoff Lanham
                         Runner-up: Chris McKibben, Sean Ingham
Men's Fours      Winners: Clinton Bailey, Mitchell Jackson, Sean Ingham, Ryan Bester
                         Runner-up: Robbie Allan, Ray Morris, Gary Dennis, Geoff Lanham

B Grade Singles: Ray Ganderton
B Grade Pairs: Rob Pollock, Len Nairn
Division 5 Pennant Champions
Division 5 SEQ Pennant Runner-up
2014 District Champion of Champions Fours Winners: Clinton Bailey, Mitchell Jackson, Sean Ingham, Ryan Bester
Summerland Singles Winner: Ryan Bester
Musgrave Hill Easter Singles Winner: Ryan Bester
Mooloolaba Top Draw Fours Winner: Ryan Bester
State Singles Winner: Ryan Bester
Golden Nugget Winner: Ryan Bester
APL Winner: Ryan Bester
Commonwealth Games Silver Medal Singles: Ryan Bester
State Pairs Winner: Sean Ingham
Australian Rep: Sean Ingham
Queensland Rep: Sean Ingham
Kingscliff Pairs Winner: Clinton Bailey

Congratulations

Ryan Bester our Bowls Coordinator who won Silver at the Glasgow Commonwealth Games 2014 in Bowls - Men's Singles

ryan-image2     ryan-image1

Click Here for 2013 Men's Results

Back to top

Click here to get our Social Membership form

Click Here to get our Full Membership form

Click Here for Membership Information and Prices